Home

Back to Competitions

 

One Day Events 2017

DRESS CODE FOR THESE EVENTS WHITE WITH CLUB OR WHITE SHIRT/TOP

 

Two Wood Singles

Division 1a

Sat 17TH June 2017

West Wickham BC

 

Result

 

Through to Division 1 Finals

(Section A) Carol Watt-Sullivan West Beckenham BC

Two Wood Singles

Division 1b

Sat 10th June 2017

Holmesdale BC

 

Result

 

Through to Division 1Finals

(Section B) Jo Cartwright Grosvenor BC

Two Wood Singles

Division 2a & 2b

 

 

Sat 17th June 201

Blackheath & Greenwich BC7

 

Result

 

Through to Divisiona 2 Finals

Sue Tutton & Tioni King Hesketh Park BC

Two Wood Singles

Division 3a

Sun 21st May 2017

Kemsley BC

 

Result

 

Through to Division 3 Finals

(Section A) Judy Banes Sheerness St. Georges

Two Wood Singles

Division 3b

Sat 27th May 2017

Ditton BC

 

Result

Through to Division 3 Finals

(Section B) Doreen Easterby Ditton BC

Two Wood Singles

Division 4a & 4b

Sat 10th June 2017

Herne Bay BC

 

Result

 

Through to Divisional Finals

(Section A)Jean Phillips Folkestone Park BC

(Section B) Barbara Morris Herne Bay BC

Senior Fours

All Divisions

Semi-Final & Final

Ashford Rail BC

1st July 2017

Result

Semi-Final: Danson Park (7)v Ashford Rail (28)

Borough Green (29)v Northfleet (12)

FINAL: Ashford Rail (22)v Borough Green (15)

THROUGH TO LEAMINGTON

Ashford Rail: Anne Rutland, Linda Greenhalgh, Gill Hawkes, MO HAYES

Gill Hawkes presented with her badge on the green by Sylvia Taylor Ladies President

FINAL AT LEAMINGTON 23RD AUGUST 2017

Benevolent Triples

Division 1

 

 

Sun 23rd July

Bellingham BC

 

Result

Through to Semi-Finals on County Finals Day

HOLMESDALE Team: Angela Flint, Jose Young, Mary Chapman

Benevolent Triples

Division 2

 

Mon 17th July

Danson Park BC

 

Result

 

Through to Semi-Finals on County Finals Day

BELVEDERE SOCIAL Team: Alisa Hughes, Linda Mears, Dorothy Turner

Benevolent Triples

Division 3

 

Thur 20th July

Chatham BC

 

Result

 

Through to Semi-Finals on County Finals Day

BORSTAL Team: Veronica Pink, Enid Endersby, Eileen Simpson

Benevolent Triples

Division 4

 

Wed 19th July

Ashford Rail BC

 

Result

 

Through to Semi-Finals on County Finals Day

VICTORIA PARK Team: Jean Johnson, Anita Hubbard, Eileen Pidduck