Division 3 Competitions

Home Page

 

Back to Competitions

 

Singles Div 3

 

COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Results should be phoned in before 9.30p.m OR as soon as competition is completed

Tel No.  01732.823618 e-mail:lorraineparamor@hotmail.com

Please ensure you telephone result and only follow- up with an email. When emailing result or leaving a message please state which competition, also your name and number plus your opponents name and number. If follow-up via  email please retain your competition card, if only telephoning result then score cards MUST be sent  to:

Mrs Lorraine Paramor, 144 Highview, Vigo Village, Nr Meopham, Kent DA13 0UT

 

PLEASE NOTE IT WILL BE YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO RAISE ALL COMPETITION CARDS; ALL RESULTS WILL BE E-MAILED TO THE CLUBS’ DESIGNATED MEMBER WHO WILL BE EXPECTED TO PUT ALL RESULTS ON THEIR CLUB’S NOTICEBOARD

Please note all players names must be entered on Score Cards

 

Pairs Div 3

Triples Div 3

Fours Div 3

Maude Woods Div 3

Senior Fours Div 3

 

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

Entry

Name

 

BEARSTED & THURNHAM

 

QUEENBOROUGH

 

COBHAM

1

Jennifer Eldridge

27

Nicky Bater

52

Francene Leaney

2

Donna Harris

SHEERNESS ST. GEORGES

53

Julie Wright

3

Gill Lunn

28

Debbie Baker

DITTON

4

Deborah Trend

29

Amy Banes

54

Doreen Easterby

5

Jenny Walkling

30

Judy Banes

55

Angela Jakes

6

Barbara Williams

UK PAPER SITTINGBOURNE

56

Jayne Wood

KEMSLEY

31

Christine  Bowden

GRAVESEND

7

Maureen Dillien

32

Emily Ferguson

57

Donna Burnham

8

Gina Shoebridge

33

Sandy Hazell

58

Michelle Levett

9

Tracey Stratfull

34

Sian Honnor

NORTHFLEET

LENHAM

35

Wendy King

59

Norma Cheeseman

10

Pam Cuckow

36

Liza Knowles

60

Dot Gee

11

Carol Morton

BORSTAL

61

Linda Gisby

12

Lydia Munn

37

Rose Flood

62

Carole Gray

13

Julie Parker

38

Veronica Pink

63

Jeannette Johnson

14

Sharon Sefer

39

Eileen Simpson

64

Barbara Lee

15

Erika White

40

Jill Tipper

65

Lorraine Paramor

LOOSE

CHATHAM

66

Pauline Pridmore

16

Janet Stubbs

41

Marie Fitzgerald

67

Sylvia Taylor

MAIDSTONE

42

Rose Gibson

PENINSULA

17

Sylvia Leigh

43

Rebecca  Moorhouse

68

Sue Everett

18

Pat Sears

44

Sheila Pamplin

69

Jenny Frith

19

Ann Weed

45

Jackie Spice

70

Sandra Massie

MILTON REGIS

CIVIL SERVICE

71

Yvonne Vidgeon

20

Joy Chapman

46

Mary Featherstone

 

WOODLANDS PARK

21

Jackie Clark

47

Hazel Ferguson

72

Virginia Smith

22

Pat Goodger

48

Maddy Gregson

 

 

23

Natalie Harrison

49

Barbara Gunns

 

 

24

Pauline Holdstock

50

Julie Jasper

 

 

25

Imogen Jenner

 

49

Barbara Gunns

 

 

 

26

Rachel Jenner

 

50

Julie Jasper

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Sue McGrath